• Kiểm Tra Bảo Hành

    sản phẩm bán chạy

      Brocade 8 Gb FC Single-port HBA

      [ Part number: 46M6051; 46M6049 ]

      Brocade 8 Gb FC Single-port HBA for IBM System X

      Giá: 15,750,000 VNĐ

    Chọn mua

    Mua hàng

    Features

    The Brocade 8Gb FC Single-port and Dual-port HBAs have the following features:


    • Function at 8/4/2 Gbps (auto-negotiation)
    • Persistent binding
    • 2,048 concurrent logins
    • PCI Express 2.0 x8 compliance, with MSI-X and INTx
    • One (for Single-port) and two (for Dual-port) SFP+ with LC-style connectors
    • Standard PCI Express card with low profile MD2 form factor
    • Support for both standard and low-profile PCI-E slots

    Specifications

    The Brocade 8Gb FC Single-port and Dual-port HBAs have the following specifications:


    • Data rate: 1600 MBps full duplex per port
    • Performance: up to 500,000 IOPS per port
    • Boot support: BIOS, UEFI, PCI BIOS 3.0
    • Protocols: SCSI-FCP, FCP-2, FCP-3, FC-SP
    • Standard supported: Enhanced Authentication (FC-SP), Network isolation (NPIV)
    • Distance support: 50 meters at 8 Gbps on 62.5/125 μm Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

    Sản phẩm đang được cập nhật...

    TOP