• Kiểm Tra Bảo Hành

    sản phẩm bán chạy

      Brocade 10 Gb Dual-port CNA for IBM System x

      [ Part number: 42C1823; 42C1820 ]

      Brocade 10 Gb Dual-port CNA for IBM System x

      Giá: 22,100,000 VNĐ

    Chọn mua

    Mua hàng

    Features

    The Brocade 10Gb CNA for IBM System x has the following features:

    • PCI Express x8 2.0 Generation 2 compliance
    • Two SFP+ cages for either SFP+ Fiber SR or SFP+ Active Copper
    • Standard PCI Express half length card with low profile form factor
    • Support for both standard PCI-E slot and low profile PCI-E slot
    • Support for 10Gb Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE)
    • Support for FC over Converged Enhanced Ethernet (FCoCEE)
    • Full hardware offload for FC protocol processing
    • Support for IPv4 and IPv6
    • Support for SAN boot over CEE, PXE boot, and iSCSI boot

    The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver has the following features:

    • Laser Class 1 compliance
    • Support for the SFP+ cages on the 42C1820 adapter
    • Standard SFP+ form factor for multimode Fiber SR

    Specifications

    The Brocade 10Gb CNA for IBM System x has the following specifications:

    • Connectivity: Supports direct-attach copper cabling or Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver (49Y4216)
    • Performance: 500,000 IOPS per port; Support for 2048 logins and 4096 exchanges
    • Host interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8
    • Stateless offload:
      • IPv4/IPv6,
      • TCP and UDP checksum offload
      • IPv4 header checksum offload
      • TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO)
      • Receive Side Scaling (RSS)
      • Large Send Offload (LSO)
      • Header data split
      • VLAN insertion/stripping
      • VLAN filtering
    • Throughput: 10 Gbps full-duplex line rate
    • Topology: Any 10 Gb Ethernet network
    • Power dissipation: 12 W (Max)
    • Transceivers: 10 Gbps small form factor pluggable (SFP+)
    • Bracket size: Standard: 1.84 cm × 12.08 cm (.73 in × 4.76 in)
    • Low profile: 1.84 cm × 8.01 cm (.73 in × 3.15 in)
    • Management suite: Brocade Data Center Fabric Manager (DCFM)
    • Form factor: Low-profile MD2 form factor PCI Express Card
    • Dimensions: 16.77 cm × 6.89 cm (6.60 in × 2.71 in)

    Sản phẩm đang được cập nhật...

    TOP